Important update

WoOoh updates its personal data protection policy in compliance with European regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2017 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the " Rules »),as well as those of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, as the latter was modified and last supplemented by the law n ° 2018-493 of June 20 2018 promulgated on June 21, 2018 (the “ Data Protection Act ”), to inform you about the data that we collect about you and the use we make of it. Your experience will remain unchanged and you can exercise your rights in relation to your data at any time.

This Policy may be subject to updates. We invite you to consult it regularly on our website https://woooh.fr

last update : 22/01/2021



Mobile application : privacy rules

Confidentiality rules
WoOoh Apps Mobile is published by DMWB, The term Application applies to the application for Android and IOS mobile or tablet called “WoOoh Apps Mobile”.
The term WoOoh Apps Server applies to the software component of the WoOoh Suite Apps with which the Application communicates. Our privacy policies explain what data we collect from the Application and the reasons for this collection, how we use / process this information and to which third parties we may disclose it to.

Personal data

From our Application, we do not collect any personal data (for example: names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses or full IP addresses).

Communication data

When you use our Application via telecommunications services to communicate with a WoOoh Apps Server, communication-related data (eg IP address) is automatically generated. WoOoh Apps Server does not store this data, it is used only for establishing communication between the Application and a WoOoh Apps Server.

Permissions requested by the Application


-Identity
-find accounts on the device
-Contacts
-find accounts on the device
-Location
-approximate location (network-based)
-precise location (GPS and network-based)
-Photos / Multimedia content / Files
-read the contents of your USB storage
-modify or delete the contents of your USB storage
-Storage
-read the contents of your USB storage
-modify or delete the contents of your USB storage
-Camera
-take pictures and videos
-Micro
-record audio
-Information relating to the Wi-Fi connection
-view Wi-Fi connections
-Other
-run the application's scheduled background work
-send SMS-received broadcast
-display unauthorized windows
-receive data from Internet
-view network connections
-full network access
-change your audio settings
-run at startup
-draw over other apps
-use accounts on the device
-control vibration
-prevent device from sleeping
-install shortcuts
-uninstall shortcuts
-read Google service configuration


Using the camera

We only use the camera to recognize QR codes, we do not collect any other information (photo, movie). The QR code, in text form, is transmitted only to the WoOoh Apps Server.
Position Your approximate (network) or precise (GPS and network) position is transmitted from time to time or periodically to the WoOoh Apps Server. This position is neither retained by the WoOoh Apps Server nor passed on to third parties.
Using the fingerprint reader
No personal data related to the fingerprint reader is stored by the Application, nor sent to the Server.
Personal data not collected automatically
We only collect information in the event that your mobile phone breaks down while using the Application. This crash information, which is required for debugging the Application, is sent to the third-party FireBase site. The following information is collected:

The type of device used,

Which version of Android or IOS is used on the device, The mobile operator
Which connection was active (WiFi or mobile network), The crash log describing in which section of the code the crash occurred.
We do not collect any personally identifiable information. We do not sell, trade, or transfer this information to third parties. However, WoOoh Apps Mobile relies on software provided by other vendors; their confidentiality rules are also applicable.

If we change or update our terms of service, we will post the changes and updates to https: // policies. WoOoh.fr so that you are always aware of the information we collect, use and disclose.

We encourage you to review our Terms of Service from time to time to see if these Terms of Service have been changed or updated.

If you have any questions or comments about our Terms and Conditions, or if you would like to access the information we have about you or make changes, please contact us at [email protected]